Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module, P/N: FM1100


Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module, P/N: FM1100 - Click to enlarge
Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module, P/N: FM1100 - Click to enlarge
SKU: 20508
P/N: FM1100
Condition: New
Compare at: $123.00
QuantityPrice EachYou Save
1$58.00$65.00 (53%)
2+$50.00$73.00 (59%)
Availability: In Stock
Email to a Friend
Quantity:
Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module expand the benefits you enjoy with your Linksys PC22224, PC22604, and EF1704 switches as you expand your network. The Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module complements your network while increasing the value in your investment by adding high-bandwidth, fiber-optic functionality to your switch.

  • Compatibility: PC22224, PC22604, EF1704 switches
  • Interface: 1000Base-SX SC connector
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3u
  • SC connector type for use with multimode fiber
  • Data Transfer speeds: 1 Gbps (half-duplex), 2 Gbps (full-duplex)
  • LEDs: Link / Activity / Full-Duplex
  • 850 nanometer short wavelength
  • Supports distances of up to 550m (1804 ft.) using 50 micron multimode fiber
  • Supports distances of up to 275m (902 ft.) using 62.5 micron multimobe fiber
  • Transfer and Recieve ports (Tx, Rx)
  • Easy to install
  • No drivers/software required

    Product Requirements:
  • Linksys PC22226/PC22604/EF1704 switch
  • Multimode fiber cable with SC connector

  • Related Products
    5-Ports Gigabit Networking Switch | SMC 6924VF TigerSwitch 100 Stackable Fast Ethernet Switch, P/N: SMC6924VF | 8-Port 10/100Mbps Networking Switch | 8-Ports 10/100Mbps Networking Ethernet Switch | BEFDSR41W Linksys ADSL Wireless Gateway Modem / Router / Switch | Linksys EF2H16 16-port 10/100 Auto-Sensing Ethernet Hub, P/N: EF2H16 Ver. 2.0 | Linksys EF2H24 24-port 10/100 Auto-Sensing Ethernet Hub, P/N: EF2H24 | Linksys EFAH05W 5-Port 10/100 Workgroup Hub | Linksys EFAH08W 8-Port Workgroup Hub, P/N: EFAH08W | Linksys EFPC2GE 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module, P/N: GM1100 | Linksys EFPC2SC 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Module, P/N: FM1100 | Linksys EZXS55W 5-Port Switch, P/N: EZXS55W-LA Ver 3.0 | Linksys EFAH16W EtherFast 10/100Mbps Auto-Sensing 16-Port Workgroup Hub | LINKSYS EFAH08W EtherFast 10/100Mbps 8-Port Auto-Sensing Hub | Linksys EFAH24 10/100 Auto-Sensing EtherFast 24-Port Hub | Linksys EZXSA2 EtherFast 10/100Mbps 10-Port 8+2 Switch | Linksys EtherFast Auto-Sensing 10/100 5-Port Networking Hub, Model: FEHUB05W | 16-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switching Hub | Linksys ProConnect II 2224 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch, P/N: PC22224 | 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch

    FAQsHelp CenterShippingReturn Policy Contact UsOrder StatusPartnersPrivacy Policy Team/Group SalesAbout UsWhy Buy From Us?Gift Certificates CouponsInternational OrdersCurrent PromosPayment